Augusta University grade distribution

See how 914 courses at Augusta University were graded, from official university records covering 2020–2026.

The largest course on record is COMM 1110, where 58.7% of 6,945 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 21.9% (CHEM 1211) to 83.6% (INQR 1000).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

914 courses on record
2020–2026
years on record

Popular courses at Augusta University

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
COMM 111058.7%3.226,945
WELL 100051.9%3.136,736
POLS 110156.4%3.296,504
MATH 111130%2.415,405
ENGL 110246.7%2.955,304
INQR 100083.6%3.735,284
MATH 140138.2%2.785,204
ENGL 110142.4%2.845,010
SOCI 110169.6%3.474,929
PSYC 110150.5%3.014,117
MATH 111330.8%2.573,379
MUSI 232072.9%3.533,319
BIOL 1107L35%2.743,303
HIST 211139.2%2.963,141
BIOL 110723.8%2.333,117
HIST 211239.8%2.953,094
BIOL 110125.3%2.512,965
BIOL 1101L35%2.752,911
CHEM 121121.9%2.302,393
CHEM 1211L63.9%3.472,228

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for Augusta University, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at Augusta University was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for Augusta University run from 2020 to 2026 (38,257 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Augusta University.

More universities: The University of Akron · Baruch College, City University of New York · all 134 universities