Columbus State University grade distribution

See how 1,458 courses at Columbus State University were graded, from official university records covering 2021–2026.

The largest course on record is ENGL 1102, where 46.6% of 7,132 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 32.3% (MATH 1111) to 69.6% (PERS 1507).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

1,458 courses on record
2021–2026
years on record

Popular courses at Columbus State University

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
ENGL 110246.6%2.837,132
POLS 110146.5%2.857,104
ENGL 110138.4%2.536,659
KINS 110666.4%3.255,162
COMM 111041.5%2.684,619
PSYC 110141.8%2.724,312
MATH 111132.3%2.463,736
SOCI 110151.2%2.953,561
PERS 150662.4%3.173,515
HIST 211140.9%2.733,443
MUSC 110045.4%2.783,399
HIST 211245.5%2.783,289
MATH 100135.4%2.493,221
STAT 140139.9%2.723,195
PERS 150769.6%3.292,879
CPSC 110540.6%2.582,545
MATH 111336.3%2.672,543
BIOL 1215K33.1%2.752,509
ITDS 114563%3.282,463
PHIL 201039.8%2.712,435

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for Columbus State University, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at Columbus State University was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for Columbus State University run from 2021 to 2026 (51,891 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Columbus State University.

More universities: Chicago State University · California State University Channel Islands · all 134 universities