North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University grade distribution

See how 2,354 courses at North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University were graded, from official university records covering 2020–2026.

The largest course on record is ENGL 100, where 45% of 14,481 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 20.9% (CHEM 106) to 61% (LIBS 202).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

2,354 courses on record
2020–2026
years on record

Popular courses at North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
ENGL 10045%2.8514,481
ENGL 10147.1%2.9814,055
SPCH 25059.4%3.1413,508
BIOL 10044.7%3.0012,389
FRST 10151.3%2.8711,592
HIST 10651.5%2.997,420
LIBS 20261%3.206,900
MATH 13122.3%2.256,422
CHEM 10620.9%2.526,241
CHEM 11638.3%2.796,066
MATH 10324.4%2.466,013
HIST 13051.2%3.055,964
HIST 10746.4%2.965,730
MGMT 11049.4%3.025,410
MATH 10425.9%2.465,338
PSYC 10154.5%3.125,026
HIST 10355.3%3.164,823
SPAN 10139%2.674,383
MGMT 20136.3%2.804,380
MATH 22434.4%2.794,318

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University run from 2020 to 2026 (97,979 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University.

More universities: North Carolina State University · Northeastern Illinois University · all 134 universities