Salisbury University grade distribution

See how 1,334 courses at Salisbury University were graded, from official university records covering 2020–2026.

The largest course on record is PHED 275, where 94.3% of 11,870 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 17.1% (BIOL 215) to 95.7% (SOWK 685).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

1,334 courses on record
2020–2026
years on record

Popular courses at Salisbury University

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
PHED 27594.3%3.9311,870
PHED 35089.7%3.897,391
ENGL 10341.1%2.806,445
FTWL 10663.3%3.236,186
MATH 15524.6%2.405,863
INFO 21137.5%2.954,389
BIOL 10118%2.504,337
HIST 10238.9%2.893,913
PSYC 10147.4%3.113,772
COSC 11730.9%2.413,490
ENVR 10253.9%3.223,339
PHED 40087.5%3.873,229
HIST 10128.8%2.613,100
ECON 21117.8%2.433,014
MKTG 33717.4%2.792,870
PHED 17571.1%3.602,765
INFO 28125%2.662,586
BIOL 21517.1%2.162,526
MATH 16031.2%2.712,481
SOWK 68595.7%3.962,428

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for Salisbury University, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at Salisbury University was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for Salisbury University run from 2020 to 2026 (45,905 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Salisbury University.

More universities: Salem State University · San José State University · all 134 universities