Texas A&M University (College Station) grade distribution

See how 7,549 courses at Texas A&M University (College Station) were graded, from official university records covering 2020–2026.

The largest course on record is POLS 207, where 55.8% of 54,156 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 28.1% (MATH 140) to 95.8% (KINE 199).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

7,549 courses on record
2020–2026
years on record

Popular courses at Texas A&M University (College Station)

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
POLS 20755.8%3.3654,156
ENGR 10240.3%3.0831,690
MATH 14028.1%2.6929,659
POLS 20645.5%3.1827,754
CHEM 11941.7%3.0723,795
KINE 19995.8%3.9421,742
PHYS 20635.1%2.8821,108
BIOL 11138.7%2.9621,027
CHEM 12038.5%3.0320,817
HIST 10545.6%3.1820,547
MATH 15134.5%2.8219,746
MATH 25131.5%2.7819,186
MATH 30837.2%2.9319,116
HIST 10648.4%3.2419,082
ENGR 21641.9%3.2318,063
MATH 15232.2%2.7118,050
BIOL 11242%3.1217,260
CHEM 11743.2%3.1917,251
CHEM 10739%3.0817,117
ENGL 21082.2%3.7416,808

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for Texas A&M University (College Station), A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at Texas A&M University (College Station) was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for Texas A&M University (College Station) run from 2020 to 2026 (323,540 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Texas A&M University (College Station).

More universities: State University of New York at Plattsburgh · Texas A&M University–Central Texas · all 134 universities