University of Colorado Denver grade distribution

See how 3,041 courses at University of Colorado Denver were graded, from official university records covering 2023–2025.

The largest course on record is ENGL 2030, where 61.7% of 3,007 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 18.5% (MATH 1401) to 61.7% (ENGL 2030).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

3,041 courses on record
2023–2025
years on record

Popular courses at University of Colorado Denver

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
ENGL 203061.7%3.193,007
ENGL 102050.6%2.812,623
PSYC 100047.3%2.931,953
BIOL 201036.5%2.691,697
ISMG 205058.3%3.131,551
ECON 201249.1%2.961,343
MGMT 300036.9%3.101,262
COMM 205058.1%3.101,235
UNIV 111055%2.911,227
FNCE 300037.1%2.901,194
BANA 300051.1%3.251,159
MATH 140118.5%1.951,155
CHEM 203133%2.581,138
MATH 283040.2%2.741,108
ENGL 317051%3.101,106
BIOL 201161.3%3.221,092
BLAW 305052%3.291,081
BANA 201034%2.921,075
ACCT 220034.3%2.821,074
ECON 202243.3%2.891,047

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for University of Colorado Denver, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at University of Colorado Denver was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for University of Colorado Denver run from 2023 to 2025 (29,512 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by University of Colorado Denver.

More universities: University of California, Davis · University of California, Irvine · all 134 universities