University of Colorado Colorado Springs grade distribution

See how 2,377 courses at University of Colorado Colorado Springs were graded, from official university records covering 2019–2026.

The largest course on record is GPS 1010, where 66.2% of 12,104 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 29.9% (MATH 1040) to 70.2% (HUM 3990).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

2,377 courses on record
2019–2026
years on record

Popular courses at University of Colorado Colorado Springs

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
GPS 101066.2%3.3112,104
HUM 399070.2%3.457,833
PSY 100047.6%3.037,282
ENGL 141054%3.086,748
ENGL 131046.7%2.906,709
ECON 101043.3%2.985,582
MATH 104029.9%2.564,668
CHEM 140132.3%2.674,220
SOC 111060%3.254,034
INFS 110055.3%3.253,798
CHEM 140262.3%3.373,756
COMM 201055.8%3.213,649
BIOL 130034.7%2.753,477
ECON 202052.3%3.213,360
MKTG 300058.7%3.353,328
PHIL 112055.9%3.203,323
MGMT 330047.9%3.273,203
ANTH 104063.2%3.303,163
BIOL 131066.7%3.433,107
TCID 208049.4%3.113,004

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for University of Colorado Colorado Springs, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at University of Colorado Colorado Springs was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for University of Colorado Colorado Springs run from 2019 to 2026 (114,140 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by University of Colorado Colorado Springs.

More universities: University of California, Irvine · University of California, Los Angeles · all 134 universities