Eastern New Mexico University grade distribution

See how 1,390 courses at Eastern New Mexico University were graded, from official university records covering 2020–2026.

The largest course on record is FYEX 1110, where 55.6% of 3,177 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 19.9% (MATH 1220) to 72.4% (CDIS 311).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

1,390 courses on record
2020–2026
years on record

Popular courses at Eastern New Mexico University

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
FYEX 111055.6%2.913,177
ENGL 111035.2%2.543,123
ENGL 112043.4%2.842,732
COMM 212051.7%2.882,137
CDIS 30037%2.872,083
CDIS 31070.4%3.501,855
CDIS 33069.4%3.551,805
MATH 122019.9%2.081,762
MATH 113033.8%2.491,622
CDIS 34248.9%3.231,619
MATH 135024.3%2.401,619
CDIS 30159.3%3.231,573
HIST 111065.9%3.341,524
ECON 111038.4%2.721,504
BIOL 111035.8%2.711,477
BIOL 1110L36.6%2.701,447
PSYC 111037.1%2.581,438
CDIS 31172.4%3.581,427
SOCI 111055.8%2.991,384
HIST 112061.1%3.231,378

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for Eastern New Mexico University, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at Eastern New Mexico University was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for Eastern New Mexico University run from 2020 to 2026 (36,686 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Eastern New Mexico University.

More universities: Emporia State University · Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University · all 134 universities