Oklahoma State University grade distribution

See how 5,928 courses at Oklahoma State University were graded, from official university records covering 2020–2026.

The largest course on record is POLS 1113, where 51.7% of 21,724 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 31.6% (STAT 2013) to 72.3% (BADM 2111).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

5,928 courses on record
2020–2026
years on record

Popular courses at Oklahoma State University

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
POLS 111351.7%3.1821,724
ENGL 121366.1%3.3416,287
ENGL 111361.1%3.1615,361
MKTG 321365.7%3.5013,234
UNIV 111165.6%3.3213,100
MGMT 301347.1%3.1712,465
EEE 202355.2%3.2711,714
REL 110361.6%3.3111,518
HIST 149342.6%2.8411,404
MSIS 210356.2%3.3111,273
ACCT 200336.1%2.7310,387
PSYC 111358.2%3.229,736
HIST 110348.2%2.999,569
FIN 311336.8%3.009,246
LSB 321343.5%3.129,232
MSIS 322343.1%3.168,788
BADM 211172.3%3.518,625
STAT 201331.6%2.708,586
ECON 200333.2%2.778,180
SPCH 271361.2%3.348,056

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for Oklahoma State University, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at Oklahoma State University was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for Oklahoma State University run from 2020 to 2026 (187,624 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Oklahoma State University.

More universities: The Ohio State University · University of Mississippi · all 134 universities