Queens College, City University of New York grade distribution

See how 719 courses at Queens College, City University of New York were graded, from official university records covering 2023–2025.

The largest course on record is CSCI 111, where 31.1% of 3,279 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 8.6% (CSCI 320) to 100% (DRAM 100).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

719 courses on record
2023–2025
years on record

Popular courses at Queens College, City University of New York

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
CSCI 11131.1%2.773,279
PSYCH 10181.4%3.693,046
CSCI 21210.7%1.832,856
FNES 10156.5%3.462,170
SOC 10165.3%3.511,984
ANTH 10133.1%2.661,777
CSCI 21128.5%2.181,553
URBST 10153.2%3.371,469
PHYS 1461.5%3.641,247
ENGL W98.1%3.971,241
SOC 10365.8%3.401,097
ANTH 10233.1%2.39969
ASTR 118.4%2.30917
DRAM 100100%4.00827
PSYCH 33786.4%3.83809
CSCI 4839%3.14753
CSCI 3208.6%1.95732
PSYCH 353100%3.97687
ANTH 10439.7%3.05680
ECON 10122.9%2.88651

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for Queens College, City University of New York, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at Queens College, City University of New York was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for Queens College, City University of New York run from 2023 to 2025 (4,548 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Queens College, City University of New York.

More universities: Prairie View A&M University · University of Rhode Island · all 134 universities