Stephen F. Austin State University grade distribution

See how 3,666 courses at Stephen F. Austin State University were graded, from official university records covering 2019–2026.

The largest course on record is HIST 1301, where 22.8% of 9,991 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 4.4% (NURS 3606) to 77.5% (MUSI 1306).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

3,666 courses on record
2019–2026
years on record

Popular courses at Stephen F. Austin State University

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
HIST 130122.8%2.359,991
ENGL 130130%2.529,415
HIST 130229.3%2.638,630
ENGL 130230.6%2.588,593
GOVT 230632.4%2.758,585
GOVT 230533.2%2.707,637
MATH 134227%2.457,291
SPCH 131534.9%2.735,705
SFAS 110164.5%3.235,475
MUSI 130677.5%3.495,264
PSYC 230125.4%2.445,073
BUSI 230422.3%2.654,569
PHIL 130128.2%2.434,062
MATH 131417.3%2.013,856
ARTS 130155.5%3.133,768
NURS 36064.4%2.333,378
ENGL 231138.4%2.883,369
SPCH 131835.4%2.733,313
MGMT 237235.3%2.693,283
MATH 1999.1%1.803,093

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for Stephen F. Austin State University, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at Stephen F. Austin State University was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for Stephen F. Austin State University run from 2019 to 2026 (80,729 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Stephen F. Austin State University.

More universities: San José State University · Shawnee State University · all 134 universities