Shawnee State University grade distribution

See how 1,204 courses at Shawnee State University were graded, from official university records covering 2020–2026.

The largest course on record is UNIV 1100, where 77.7% of 3,819 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 32.4% (ENGL 2200) to 83.4% (HIST 2430).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

1,204 courses on record
2020–2026
years on record

Popular courses at Shawnee State University

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
UNIV 110077.7%3.423,819
ENGL 110550.5%2.903,251
PSYC 110157.1%3.063,078
ENGL 110150.6%2.923,015
ENGL 220032.4%2.792,582
STAT 115049.3%2.892,285
ARTH 110159.6%3.022,283
BIOL 113046.6%2.942,240
PHIL 232043%2.881,974
COMM 110352.3%3.131,644
SOCI 110156%3.041,634
POLS 111059.8%3.251,569
MATH 120046.6%2.931,443
BIOL 113145%3.021,285
MATH 125049.4%2.981,225
BUIS 101057.6%2.921,119
HIST 134070.6%3.391,090
MUSI 120139%2.371,074
HIST 243083.4%3.711,039
HIST 133063.8%3.29942

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for Shawnee State University, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at Shawnee State University was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for Shawnee State University run from 2020 to 2026 (45,143 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Shawnee State University.

More universities: Stephen F. Austin State University · Sam Houston State University · all 134 universities