Texas A&M University–Corpus Christi grade distribution

See how 1,813 courses at Texas A&M University–Corpus Christi were graded, from official university records covering 2020–2026.

The largest course on record is UNIV 1101, where 62.7% of 9,746 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 13.8% (MATH 1442) to 84.7% (MGMT 5320).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

1,813 courses on record
2020–2026
years on record

Popular courses at Texas A&M University–Corpus Christi

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
UNIV 110162.7%3.159,746
POLS 230632.2%2.789,295
UNIV 110264.7%3.238,628
HIST 130141.1%2.817,571
HIST 130244%2.927,297
POLS 230532.7%2.777,170
ENGL 130144.5%2.717,083
PSYC 230145.3%2.906,761
CHEM 141130.5%2.565,727
MATH 144213.8%1.885,489
MGMT 532084.7%3.804,944
MUSI 130647%2.854,895
PHIL 130128.9%2.594,805
MKTG 532075.9%3.664,582
ACCT 531563%3.534,532
ECON 531574.6%3.664,452
OPSY 531555.8%3.304,212
FINA 532060%3.464,067
ARTS 130164%3.274,007
MGMT 535559%3.553,830

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for Texas A&M University–Corpus Christi, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at Texas A&M University–Corpus Christi was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for Texas A&M University–Corpus Christi run from 2020 to 2026 (60,456 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Texas A&M University–Corpus Christi.

More universities: Texas A&M University–Central Texas · Texas A&M International University · all 134 universities