Texas A&M International University grade distribution

See how 1,429 courses at Texas A&M International University were graded, from official university records covering 2019–2026.

The largest course on record is HIST 1301, where 24.1% of 7,615 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 20.9% (BIOL 1370) to 61.9% (UNIV 1302).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

1,429 courses on record
2019–2026
years on record

Popular courses at Texas A&M International University

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
HIST 130124.1%2.407,615
HIST 130226.4%2.476,364
PSCI 230645.3%3.056,234
UNIV 120154.5%3.036,055
MUSI 131056.8%3.225,927
PSCI 230533%2.755,910
ENGL 130128.9%2.455,776
MATH 131429.3%2.375,022
PSYC 231444.3%2.954,783
ENGL 130239.6%2.834,666
PSYC 230128.5%2.524,421
CRIJ 434054.9%3.254,390
MATH 134237.1%2.713,944
UNIV 130261.9%3.323,904
BA 330134.3%2.813,367
SOCI 333644.5%3.123,327
BIOL 137020.9%2.462,973
UNIV 110147.8%2.822,902
BIOL 117037%3.002,849
PSYC 330150.1%3.152,828

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for Texas A&M International University, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at Texas A&M International University was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for Texas A&M International University run from 2019 to 2026 (47,333 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Texas A&M International University.

More universities: Texas A&M University–Corpus Christi · Texas A&M University–Kingsville · all 134 universities