Texas A&M University–Kingsville grade distribution

See how 1,549 courses at Texas A&M University–Kingsville were graded, from official university records covering 2020–2026.

The largest course on record is UNIV 1201, where 66.5% of 4,208 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 21.6% (MATH 1314) to 93% (CSEN 5303).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

1,549 courses on record
2020–2026
years on record

Popular courses at Texas A&M University–Kingsville

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
UNIV 120166.5%3.144,208
POLS 230257.4%3.313,947
HIST 130124.4%2.413,860
POLS 230147.4%2.963,551
HIST 130241.3%3.043,317
ENGL 130145.2%2.573,276
CHEM 131130.7%2.413,221
MATH 131421.6%2.033,194
CSEN 530393%3.933,113
ENGL 130250.9%2.923,097
ARTS 130350.6%3.073,029
CHEM 111156.2%3.112,852
BIOL 130627.8%2.422,577
SOCI 130159.6%3.042,249
PSYC 230155.3%3.202,206
COMS 131163.2%3.071,955
PHIL 130135.5%2.491,612
ANTH 230258.8%3.241,523
MATH 131626.7%2.391,463
MUSI 231058%3.081,382

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for Texas A&M University–Kingsville, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at Texas A&M University–Kingsville was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for Texas A&M University–Kingsville run from 2020 to 2026 (17,309 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Texas A&M University–Kingsville.

More universities: Texas A&M International University · Texas A&M University–San Antonio · all 134 universities