Texas Woman's University grade distribution

See how 2,024 courses at Texas Woman's University were graded, from official university records covering 2021–2026.

The largest course on record is ENGLISH, RHETORIC,AND SPANISH 1013, where 58.5% of 7,339 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 23.3% (MATHEMATICS 1703) to 73% (PSYCHOLOGY AND PHILOSOPHY 3733).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

2,024 courses on record
2021–2026
years on record

Popular courses at Texas Woman's University

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
ENGLISH, RHETORIC,AND SPANISH 101358.5%3.227,339
MATHEMATICS 170323.3%2.317,151
HISTORY 101357.7%3.247,029
HISTORY 102361.2%3.326,874
UNIVERSITY 123160.3%3.086,526
ENGLISH, RHETORIC,AND SPANISH 102361.4%3.286,386
PSYCHOLOGY AND PHILOSOPHY 101352.4%2.945,851
BIOLOGY 201332.1%2.594,773
PSYCHOLOGY AND PHILOSOPHY 160359.9%3.254,670
BIOLOGY 201136.8%2.554,528
NUTRITION & FOOD SCIENCE 232342.2%2.904,172
WOMEN'S STUDIES 201351.5%2.954,155
BIOLOGY 202340.5%3.013,495
BIOLOGY 202142.6%2.933,465
MATHEMATICS 130349.1%3.073,211
BIOLOGY 434468.9%3.603,088
BIOLOGY 100349.8%3.012,963
PSYCHOLOGY AND PHILOSOPHY 373373%3.482,900
BIOLOGY 100148.2%3.102,811
CHEMISTRY 101344.7%2.882,685

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for Texas Woman's University, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at Texas Woman's University was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for Texas Woman's University run from 2021 to 2026 (53,565 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Texas Woman's University.

More universities: Texas Tech University · The University of Toledo · all 134 universities