Truman State University grade distribution

See how 1,087 courses at Truman State University were graded, from official university records covering 2020–2026.

The largest course on record is MATH 156, where 37.1% of 2,598 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 26.3% (MATH 157) to 77.4% (MUSI 207).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

1,087 courses on record
2020–2026
years on record

Popular courses at Truman State University

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
MATH 15637.1%3.042,598
COMM 17057.1%3.342,391
STAT 19045.8%3.082,277
TRU 11066.7%3.411,699
HIST 210064.2%3.531,507
ENG 19063.5%3.331,363
MATH 18639%3.081,362
PSYC 16646.3%3.131,282
BSAD 15366.3%3.351,266
TRU 12071.2%3.481,114
SPAN 10249.8%3.221,031
MATH 15726.3%2.77898
BIOL 10048.9%3.17851
MATH 19849%3.08851
SPAN 10150.2%3.18849
PSYC 26647.3%3.16808
MUSI 20777.4%3.61806
ACCT 22050.1%3.19733
PHRE 18876.6%3.70728
BIOL 10739.9%2.91719

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for Truman State University, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at Truman State University was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for Truman State University run from 2020 to 2026 (22,554 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Truman State University.

More universities: The University of Toledo · University at Albany, State University of New York · all 134 universities