University at Albany, State University of New York grade distribution

See how 2,619 courses at University at Albany, State University of New York were graded, from official university records covering 2020–2025.

The largest course on record is UUNI 110, where 49.9% of 11,856 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 26.1% (BACC 211) to 68.3% (UFSP 100).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

2,619 courses on record
2020–2025
years on record

Popular courses at University at Albany, State University of New York

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
UUNI 11049.9%3.1211,856
ASOC 11547.1%3.0411,350
APSY 10137.7%2.8310,660
AMAT 10834.1%2.568,916
BLAW 22053.4%3.318,444
ABIO 13050.7%3.146,021
AECO 11034.4%2.975,975
BITM 21534.2%2.845,742
ACOM 10031.8%2.825,185
UFSP 10068.3%3.434,907
BACC 21126.1%2.624,889
AMAT 11229.7%2.364,576
AECO 11134.4%3.054,454
ABIO 17532%2.954,391
BMKT 31065%3.564,366
CINF 100X58.2%3.184,253
APSY 27051.3%3.194,102
ABIO 13160.6%3.344,084
APSY 20348.8%3.203,989
CEHC 10148.7%3.053,981

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for University at Albany, State University of New York, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at University at Albany, State University of New York was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for University at Albany, State University of New York run from 2020 to 2025 (71,918 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by University at Albany, State University of New York.

More universities: Truman State University · University of Arkansas at Little Rock · all 134 universities