University of Arkansas (Fayetteville) grade distribution

See how 3,631 courses at University of Arkansas (Fayetteville) were graded, from official university records covering 2021–2026.

The largest course on record is SOCI 10103, where 59.9% of 17,774 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 17.4% (BLAW 20003) to 82% (ENGL 10203).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

3,631 courses on record
2021–2026
years on record

Popular courses at University of Arkansas (Fayetteville)

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
SOCI 1010359.9%3.4017,774
SPCH 1000362%3.4416,496
UNIV 1005180.8%3.6715,744
ISYS 1120360.1%3.3815,680
MATH 1100336.1%2.9215,303
PSYC 2000362.1%3.3814,165
ENGL 1010376.5%3.5613,443
MGMT 2100341%3.1913,078
ENGL 1020382%3.7112,818
SCMT 2100343.7%3.2112,624
BLAW 2000317.4%2.6212,185
PLSC 2000349.8%3.1911,814
MATH 2050323.4%2.6711,334
MKTG 3430365.5%3.5511,048
BUSI 1110170.4%3.4810,189
GEOL 1110153.8%3.299,957
GEOL 1110349.5%3.299,932
BIOL 1010328.8%2.699,521
BIOL 1010149.8%3.259,507
ECON 2100331.9%2.929,406

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for University of Arkansas (Fayetteville), A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at University of Arkansas (Fayetteville) was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for University of Arkansas (Fayetteville) run from 2021 to 2026 (156,695 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by University of Arkansas (Fayetteville).

More universities: University of Arkansas at Little Rock · University of California, Berkeley · all 134 universities