University of Arkansas at Little Rock grade distribution

See how 5,956 courses at University of Arkansas at Little Rock were graded, from official university records covering 2020–2026.

The largest course on record is PHYS 1321-991, where 73.5% of 494 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 4.8% (NURS 2550-01) to 90.2% (NURS 1301-991).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

5,956 courses on record
2020–2026
years on record

Popular courses at University of Arkansas at Little Rock

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
PHYS 1321-99173.5%3.49494
NURS 2550-014.8%2.25479
NURS 1301-99190.2%3.79447
BIOL 1412-99130%2.87433
BIOL 1401-99166.9%3.17429
NURS 2250-0127.1%3.02406
BIOL 1411-99136.4%2.78401
HIST 1312-99152.6%3.19397
PHYS 1322-99178.4%3.69389
PHYS 2321-99151.3%3.03386
BIOL 1411-1054.3%3.06381
ECON 2322-99126.3%2.58376
ECON 3355-9U134%2.65353
PHYS 1121-99164.2%3.12344
BIOL 2401-1034.1%2.80343
HIST 1311-99139%2.56341
HIST 2312-99150.4%2.89341
PSYC 2300-99240.8%2.87326
ERSC 1304-99148.8%3.03324
HIST 2311-99140.1%2.70324

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for University of Arkansas at Little Rock, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at University of Arkansas at Little Rock was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for University of Arkansas at Little Rock run from 2020 to 2026 (59,144 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by University of Arkansas at Little Rock.

More universities: University at Albany, State University of New York · University of Arkansas (Fayetteville) · all 134 universities