University of North Georgia grade distribution

See how 2,130 courses at University of North Georgia were graded, from official university records covering 2020–2026.

The largest course on record is ENGL 1102, where 52.1% of 22,471 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 22.7% (ECON 2105) to 64.9% (MUSC 1100).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

2,130 courses on record
2020–2026
years on record

Popular courses at University of North Georgia

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
ENGL 110252.1%3.1322,471
ENGL 110144.9%2.8720,504
MATH 111131.7%2.5717,865
SPAN 100142.1%3.0216,129
MATH 140137.3%2.8315,705
PSYC 110140.2%2.9114,662
POLS 110143.1%2.9913,793
MATH 111337.1%2.7510,431
HIST 211133.5%2.7210,422
MUSC 110064.9%3.319,574
SOCI 110150%3.119,516
HIST 211239.5%2.919,412
ECON 210522.7%2.618,564
ACCT 210134%2.797,553
CIS 220160.7%3.316,914
ECON 210623.6%2.726,877
ART 110057.1%3.316,448
POLS 240142.2%2.996,278
BUSA 281034.3%3.015,793
CSCI 125058%3.205,748

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for University of North Georgia, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at University of North Georgia was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for University of North Georgia run from 2020 to 2026 (101,639 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by University of North Georgia.

More universities: University of North Carolina at Greensboro · University of New Hampshire · all 134 universities