University of New Hampshire grade distribution

See how 2,129 courses at University of New Hampshire were graded, from official university records covering 2020–2026.

The largest course on record is ENGL 401, where 59.7% of 11,435 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 22.3% (ADMN 502) to 74.6% (BMS 407).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

2,129 courses on record
2020–2026
years on record

Popular courses at University of New Hampshire

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
ENGL 40159.7%3.3311,435
PSYC 40145.8%3.116,073
ECON 40227.7%2.786,056
BMS 40774.6%3.605,931
ANTH 41161.8%3.445,609
ECON 40122.9%2.605,364
NURS 45052.1%3.345,161
PSYC 40256.7%3.274,988
ADMN 41033.1%2.954,284
ADMN 40049.8%3.234,161
PHIL 43154.7%3.354,040
ADMN 50222.3%2.704,001
MATH 42231.8%2.593,841
BIOL 41245.3%3.133,589
ADMN 51039.7%3.133,485
BIOL 41141.3%2.953,369
CHEM 40328.8%2.743,288
ADMN 50331%2.953,249
ADMN 58035.4%3.173,184
ADMN 57042.3%3.103,171

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for University of New Hampshire, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at University of New Hampshire was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for University of New Hampshire run from 2020 to 2026 (90,135 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by University of New Hampshire.

More universities: University of North Georgia · University of Nevada, Las Vegas · all 134 universities