University of North Texas grade distribution

See how 5,085 courses at University of North Texas were graded, from official university records covering 2021–2026.

The largest course on record is PSCI 2306, where 54% of 27,317 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 24.5% (ECON 1100) to 67% (HMGT 2460).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

5,085 courses on record
2021–2026
years on record

Popular courses at University of North Texas

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
PSCI 230654%3.1527,317
HIST 261059.2%3.1124,396
PSCI 230549.4%3.0124,004
HIST 262058.6%3.1723,566
ENGL 131049.2%2.8819,025
HMGT 246067%3.4416,063
ENGL 132052%3.0215,867
TECM 270056.3%3.1615,341
ART 130028.2%2.5114,905
ECON 110024.5%2.4613,789
BUSI 120065.6%3.3512,939
PSYC 163049.8%2.9612,700
MATH 168031.5%2.4412,549
BLAW 343039.6%3.1210,125
MGMT 372037%3.129,987
DSCI 271042.2%2.919,979
BCIS 261044.9%2.929,898
MKTG 365049.4%3.199,687
FINA 377033%2.839,229
CHEM 141028.6%2.489,091

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for University of North Texas, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at University of North Texas was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for University of North Texas run from 2021 to 2026 (165,755 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by University of North Texas.

More universities: University of Nevada, Reno · University of South Carolina · all 134 universities