University of Wisconsin Oshkosh grade distribution

See how 1,657 courses at University of Wisconsin Oshkosh were graded, from official university records covering 2020–2026.

The largest course on record is COMM 111, where 28.3% of 7,209 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 14.6% (MATH 103) to 66.7% (NURSING 215).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

1,657 courses on record
2020–2026
years on record

Popular courses at University of Wisconsin Oshkosh

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
COMM 11128.3%2.657,209
WRT 18834.7%2.706,292
WRT 28853.7%3.295,106
BIOLOGY 10531.2%2.774,954
MATH 10430.3%2.444,354
BIOLOGY 21119.8%2.342,637
ACAD 12551.5%3.012,293
ECON 20223.6%2.592,238
ECON 20135%2.982,237
ECON 21029%2.722,167
MATH 10314.6%1.972,129
MATH 10114.7%1.982,079
NURSING 20057.9%3.221,878
NURSING 21566.7%3.351,866
INFO SYS 31144.9%3.281,840
BIOLOGY 21226.7%2.881,831
GEOG 12124.3%2.541,763
MATH 20629.4%2.581,716
FINANCE 33133.5%2.991,657
MATH 20133.1%2.731,607

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for University of Wisconsin Oshkosh, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at University of Wisconsin Oshkosh was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for University of Wisconsin Oshkosh run from 2020 to 2026 (35,000 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by University of Wisconsin Oshkosh.

More universities: University of Wisconsin–La Crosse · University of Wisconsin–Stevens Point · all 134 universities