University of Wisconsin–Stevens Point grade distribution

See how 2,411 courses at University of Wisconsin–Stevens Point were graded, from official university records covering 2021–2026.

The largest course on record is ENGL 101, where 37.5% of 6,253 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 15.7% (NRES 250) to 69.4% (EDUC 205).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

2,411 courses on record
2021–2026
years on record

Popular courses at University of Wisconsin–Stevens Point

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
ENGL 10137.5%2.716,253
ENGL 20246.8%3.035,171
PSYC 11025.4%2.374,330
NRES 15044.2%2.913,714
SOC 10144.4%2.933,444
MATH 25534.8%2.722,942
MATH 10729%2.492,933
ECON 11028.5%2.732,883
CHEM 10523.9%2.432,743
MATH 9522.6%2.332,647
COMM 10157.7%3.082,458
HD 26552.7%3.182,414
NRES 15127.5%2.722,275
EDUC 20569.4%3.272,180
ACCT 21047.7%3.052,143
NRES 25015.7%2.422,099
BUS 33038.2%2.902,013
ASTR 10032.4%2.682,005
BIOL 10121.1%2.431,955
NRES 25123.5%2.591,953

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for University of Wisconsin–Stevens Point, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at University of Wisconsin–Stevens Point was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for University of Wisconsin–Stevens Point run from 2021 to 2026 (75,787 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by University of Wisconsin–Stevens Point.

More universities: University of Wisconsin Oshkosh · University of Wisconsin–Whitewater · all 134 universities