University of Wyoming grade distribution

See how 3,351 courses at University of Wyoming were graded, from official university records covering 2020–2026.

The largest course on record is POLS 1000, where 55.4% of 6,437 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 20.1% (LIFE 1010) to 69.7% (ENGL 4010).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

3,351 courses on record
2020–2026
years on record

Popular courses at University of Wyoming

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
POLS 100055.4%3.136,437
STAT 205031.6%2.715,117
ENGL 101040.3%2.844,375
ANTH 130053.3%3.193,901
CHEM 102024.1%2.423,876
LIFE 101020.1%2.253,431
PSYC 100037%2.743,260
ENGL 401069.7%3.512,920
ECON 101041.4%2.912,917
HLED 100654.4%3.202,637
SOC 100050.4%3.092,536
MATH 140024.3%2.302,486
ACCT 201037.3%2.842,477
MATH 220022.4%2.382,328
ECON 102039.2%2.832,296
FCSC 114144.8%3.072,209
COMM 201030.6%2.822,054
ANTH 120066.6%3.381,943
CHEM 103029.1%2.721,910
MGT 210051.2%3.271,889

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for University of Wyoming, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at University of Wyoming was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for University of Wyoming run from 2020 to 2026 (67,789 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by University of Wyoming.

More universities: Western Washington University · Youngstown State University · all 134 universities