Central Washington University grade distribution

See how 1,994 courses at Central Washington University were graded, from official university records covering 2020–2026.

The largest course on record is MATH 153, where 50.7% of 19,841 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 33.7% (ECON 201) to 64.3% (SPAN 152).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

1,994 courses on record
2020–2026
years on record

Popular courses at Central Washington University

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
MATH 15350.7%3.1919,841
ENG 10148.4%3.0915,942
MATH 15452.6%3.2815,714
ENG 10254.2%3.239,083
MATH 17253.6%3.255,704
MATH 15237.6%2.855,315
PSY 10147.9%3.045,181
BIOL 10148.7%3.134,755
BIOL 20151.5%3.214,683
SPAN 15163.3%3.413,991
MATH 17356.4%3.313,804
EFC 25062%3.283,658
ENG 10561.2%3.443,611
ENST 20139%2.853,567
NUTR 10141.3%2.873,318
ECON 20133.7%2.812,700
SPAN 15264.3%3.442,618
MATH 10134.9%2.792,580
POSC 21055.7%3.312,575
PSY 31455.9%3.192,555

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for Central Washington University, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at Central Washington University was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for Central Washington University run from 2020 to 2026 (135,298 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Central Washington University.

More universities: University of Colorado Boulder · Emporia State University · all 134 universities