Kennesaw State University grade distribution

See how 2,946 courses at Kennesaw State University were graded, from official university records covering 2020–2025.

The largest course on record is ECON 1000, where 54.3% of 39,691 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 21.7% (CHEM 1211) to 67.3% (ART 1107).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

2,946 courses on record
2020–2025
years on record

Popular courses at Kennesaw State University

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
ECON 100054.3%3.2439,691
POLS 110144.2%3.0436,125
ENGL 110255.4%3.1833,991
ENGL 110148.3%2.9732,103
MATH 111127%2.3125,418
STAT 140143.5%2.8924,111
HIST 111140.9%2.8816,937
ART 110767.3%3.4016,832
PSYC 110139.2%2.8716,395
SCI 110140.7%2.9316,256
ENGL 211053.7%3.2115,991
HIST 211238.1%2.8715,856
MATH 111326.8%2.3415,480
HIST 211139.9%2.8815,475
BIOL 110752.9%3.1715,299
HIST 111237.8%2.8515,088
BIOL 1107L62.3%3.4112,369
ACCT 210135.5%2.7312,123
SOCI 110150.4%3.1711,649
CHEM 121121.7%2.3811,620

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for Kennesaw State University, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at Kennesaw State University was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for Kennesaw State University run from 2020 to 2025 (119,363 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Kennesaw State University.

More universities: University of Iowa · University of Kansas · all 134 universities