University of Kansas grade distribution

See how 3,075 courses at University of Kansas were graded, from official university records covering 2023–2025.

The largest course on record is PSYC 104, where 61.1% of 5,624 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 35.4% (MATH 101) to 79.1% (BUS 210).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

3,075 courses on record
2023–2025
years on record

Popular courses at University of Kansas

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
PSYC 10461.1%3.265,624
ENGL 10146.1%2.955,469
ENGL 10252.2%3.145,383
COMS 13068%3.434,654
BIOL 10068.3%3.414,033
BIOL 10265.1%3.393,573
BUS 11068.6%3.383,558
BUS 12069.3%3.523,228
ACCT 20038.4%2.843,061
SOC 10444.5%2.983,009
MATH 10135.4%2.662,955
MATH 11541.3%2.842,723
PHIL 16035.7%2.902,708
ECON 14269.9%3.562,640
IST 31076.4%3.632,401
BUS 15042.3%3.252,378
BSAN 20250.7%3.332,296
CHEM 13049.3%3.082,289
BUS 21079.1%3.692,284
ACCT 20137.7%3.042,244

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for University of Kansas, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at University of Kansas was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for University of Kansas run from 2023 to 2025 (50,989 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by University of Kansas.

More universities: Kennesaw State University · Kutztown University of Pennsylvania · all 134 universities