Kutztown University of Pennsylvania grade distribution

See how 1,818 courses at Kutztown University of Pennsylvania were graded, from official university records covering 2021–2026.

The largest course on record is FYSM 100, where 54.8% of 2,906 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 25.6% (MGMT 210) to 63.6% (GEOL 1).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

1,818 courses on record
2021–2026
years on record

Popular courses at Kutztown University of Pennsylvania

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
FYSM 10054.8%3.072,906
COMP 10049.1%3.012,481
COMP 20055.6%3.221,935
PSYC 1145%3.001,752
COMM 1043%3.031,520
SOCI 1044.1%3.081,142
ECON 11029.2%2.80898
ECON 12030.7%2.60862
ANTH 1037%2.86851
PSYC 11044.9%3.13795
MATH 14027.8%2.60794
BUSN 13137.3%2.97738
MKTG 21050.6%3.23712
COMP 20232.3%2.90685
MGMT 21025.6%2.86663
HIST 1451.7%3.24661
MATH 1738.1%2.75638
BUSN 27547.3%3.21628
GEOL 163.6%3.52627
CRJU 1033.1%2.68626

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for Kutztown University of Pennsylvania, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at Kutztown University of Pennsylvania was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for Kutztown University of Pennsylvania run from 2021 to 2026 (28,226 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Kutztown University of Pennsylvania.

More universities: University of Kansas · Lamar University · all 134 universities