University of Wisconsin–Whitewater grade distribution

See how 2,510 courses at University of Wisconsin–Whitewater were graded, from official university records covering 2021–2026.

The largest course on record is COMM 110, where 40% of 14,566 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 23.7% (MATH 139) to 73.1% (PEGNRL 192).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

2,510 courses on record
2021–2026
years on record

Popular courses at University of Wisconsin–Whitewater

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
COMM 11040%2.9214,566
CORE 13044.2%2.9610,747
PEGNRL 19273.1%3.4310,094
ENGLISH 10249.5%3.069,334
INTRAUNV 10466.7%3.309,216
CORE 11060.8%3.258,907
CORE 39057.9%3.328,816
CORE 14040%2.958,026
MATH 13923.7%2.397,836
ENGLISH 10149.4%3.057,417
CORE 12043.3%2.916,463
BEINDP 10155.6%3.215,835
MATH 14334.9%2.745,118
ECON 20129.2%2.704,956
ACCOUNT 24426.7%2.724,919
MANGEMNT 30166.2%3.504,624
ITSCM 28052.7%3.304,593
FNBSLW 34138.4%3.184,331
FNBSLW 34430.8%2.824,325
ACCOUNT 24932%2.894,187

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for University of Wisconsin–Whitewater, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at University of Wisconsin–Whitewater was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for University of Wisconsin–Whitewater run from 2021 to 2026 (103,973 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by University of Wisconsin–Whitewater.

More universities: University of Wisconsin–Stevens Point · University of Wisconsin–Eau Claire · all 134 universities