University of Wisconsin–Eau Claire grade distribution

See how 1,666 courses at University of Wisconsin–Eau Claire were graded, from official university records covering 2021–2026.

The largest course on record is MATH 246, where 36.7% of 6,350 students earned an A. Across its 20 biggest courses, A rates run from 8.3% (MATH 20) to 74.5% (BSAD 300).

Pick a course below for its full grade distribution, or open GradeView to see how each professor grades it.

1,666 courses on record
2021–2026
years on record

Popular courses at University of Wisconsin–Eau Claire

The 20 largest courses on record, with the share of students who earned an A.
CourseGrade mixA rateAvg GPAStudents
MATH 24636.7%2.906,350
SOC 10157.7%3.404,849
PSYC 10033.5%2.784,179
MATH 10932.8%2.784,013
CHEM 10536.5%2.883,813
WRIT 11661.6%3.323,606
CHEM 10665.3%3.483,565
ECON 10336%3.123,516
BCOM 20661.2%3.473,337
ECON 10452.3%3.353,335
IS 24058.1%3.373,061
BCOM 20773.1%3.632,885
PSYC 23065.6%3.482,730
ACCT 20129.2%2.822,597
BSAD 30074.5%3.662,529
WRIT 11455.1%3.182,500
MKTG 33042.5%3.192,455
MATH 208.3%1.882,449
MGMT 34054.8%3.452,449
GEOG 17851.5%3.232,402

Historical data: all years and semesters combined. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict your grade. Professor-by-professor breakdowns are in the app.

See all 50 course pages for University of Wisconsin–Eau Claire, A to Z →

Numbers, not rumors

See how a course at University of Wisconsin–Eau Claire was actually graded in past terms: real distributions from the university’s own records, not year-old opinions.

How each professor grades

These pages show course totals. In the GradeView app you can split any course by professor and by semester to see who grades how, before you register.

Grades plus what students say COMING SOON

Student reviews add the why: workload, teaching style and what to expect. Every review is moderated before it appears.

Records in GradeView’s current dataset for University of Wisconsin–Eau Claire run from 2021 to 2026 (37,374 aggregate grade-distribution records). Availability varies by year, term, course and source. Past grades describe past terms and don’t predict yours. GradeView is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by University of Wisconsin–Eau Claire.

More universities: University of Wisconsin–Whitewater · University of Wisconsin–Milwaukee · all 134 universities